2021 Eagle of the Cross Award Recipients:
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Name Grade High School Parish/City
Columbiana County:
Victoria Flores 12 Columbiana Holy Trinity
Emmanuel Heestand 12 United Local St. Jude
Grace Witmer 12 Columbiana St. Jude
Mahoning County:
Aaron Ferguson 12 Canfield St. Michael
Alannah Marie Hetzel 12 Boardman Christ Our Savior
Justin David McLemore 12 Springfield Local St. Paul the Apostle
Portage County:
Brooklyn Duguay 12 Aurora Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Stark County:
Anthony Joseph Jones 12 Perry St. Joseph, Massillon
Reagan Phillips 12 Hoover Little Flower
Aja N. Shriver 12 St. Thomas Aquinas Regina Coeli
Trumbull County:
Lena Dunkerley 12 Hubbard St. Patrick, Hubbard
Giovanni R. Mileto 12 Hubbard St. Patrick, Hubbard
Patrick Michael Joseph Wilson 12 Ursuline St. Stephen, Niles
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Name Grade Parish/City
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Blake Abbott 12 St. Mary, Massillon
Barrett Christopher Scheatzle 12 St. Michael the Archangel
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Steven Hiner 12 Holy Family
Anna Hughes 12 Holy Family
Saint John Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Morgan Anderson 12 Our Lady of Peace
David J. DiSalvatore 12 Our Lady of Peace
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Megan Brockway 12 Holy Family
Nikolas Hackett 12 St. Rose
The Diocese congratulates these teens on the outstanding Christiasn witness they have shared in our faith communities.
The parents, nominators, teachers, mentors, pastors and youth ministers of these youth are also congratulated for inspiring such outstanding teens.
2020 Eagle of the Cross Award Recipients
(No diocesan ceremony was held, instead Pastors awarded the recipients at parish Masses over the Summer)
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Name Grade High School Parish/City
Ashtabula County:
Gwendalyn Fuentes 12 St. John School Assumption
Julianne Marie Sheldon 11 St. John School Our Lady of Peace
Lauren Sukalac 12 Jefferson St. Joseph Calasanctius
Columbiana County:
Brianna Horvath 12 East Palestine Our Lady of Lourdes
Karlie Grace Blissenbach 12 Southern Local St. George
Matthew Charles Garcia 12 East Palestine Our Lady of Lourdes
Mahoning County:
Caitlin C. Pinto 11 Ursuline St. Charles
Alyssa Marie Ritter 12 Boardman St. Stanislaus
Steven Vasko 12 Boardman St. Charles
Portage County:
Katelyn Houlahan 12 Aurora Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Thomas Sebastian Packard 12 Aurora Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Connor Rowe 12 Bio-Med Science Academy St. Joseph, Mantua
Stark County:
Julia Majors 11 Canton Central Catholic St. Barbara
John Smithberger 12 Jackson St. Michael the Archangel
Donny Woodward 12 Jackson St. Michael the Archangel
Trumbull County:
Jacob Buttar 12 Niles McKinley Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Niles
Frank Edward DePascale 11 Champion St. William
Douglas Gurdak 12 Lakeview St. Robert
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Name Grade Parish/City
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Isabella Rose Zeigler 12 St. Mary, Massillon
Matalan Nikishin 12 St. Peter
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Louis M. Gentile 12 St. Charles
Gina M. Ricciardi 12 St. Charles
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
Zoe Therese Schlosser 11 St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Saint John Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Kathleen Kovach 11 St. Joseph Calasanctius
Hannah McClure 11 Our Lady of Peace
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Emily Davala 12 Basilica of St. John
Luke R. May 12 St. Paul, North Canton
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Riley Adair Burke 12 St. Joseph, Austintown
Andrew Gerchak 12 St. Christine
2019 Eagle of the Cross Award Recipients
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Name Grade High School Parish/City
Ashtabula County:
Virgina Katherine Grier 12 Jefferson St. Joseph Calasanctius
Sarah Ann Riley 12 St. John Our Lady of Peace
Asher G. Searles 12 Edgewood Senior Our Lady of Peace
Columbiana County:
Jaret Lane 12 Carrollton St. John the Evangelist
William John Todd 12 East Liverpool Holy Trinity
Patricia Ann Carr 12 Columbiana St. Jude
Mahoning County:
Bridget Bobovnyik 12 Canfield St. Christine
Nicholas Matiussi 12 Austintown Fitch St. Joseph, Austintown
Edward Odom 12 Austintown Fitch St. Brendan
Portage County:
Marley Berczik 12 Streetsboro St. Joan of Arc, Streetsboro
Logan Orlowski 12 Home-schooled St. Ambrose
Stark County:
Katherine Julia Flickinger 11 Central Catholic SS. Philip and James
Matthew Hersher 12 Massillon Washington St. Joseph, Massillon
Abigail Noel Marchand 12 Perry St. Anthony/All Saints
Trumbull County:
Bridget DePascale 12 Champion St. William
Cullen Faulk 11 Warren G. Harding Blessed Sacrament
Nicholas J. Muscarella 11 John F. Kennedy Catholic Blessed Sacrament
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Name Grade Parish/City
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Maggie Joy Paul 12 St. Joseph, Massillon
Joseph Roth 12 St. Mary, Massillon
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Brooke Chandler 12 Holy Family, Poland
Aaron Pepperney 12 Holy Family, Poland
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
Ashley Lytle 11 Blessed Sacrament
Scott Andrew Mintus 11 St. William
Saint John Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Emma Kosicek 12 Our Lady of Peace
Connor Kovach 12 St, Joseph Calasanctius
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Quinn Li Lamp 12 St. Louis
Elizabeth Wheeler 12 St. Louis
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Stephen Babik 12 Our Lady of Sorrows
Jarod Evan Day 12 Immaculate Heart of Mary
2019 Eagle of the Cross Award Recipients
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Name Grade High School Parish/City
Ashtabula County:
Virgina Katherine Grier 12 Jefferson St. Joseph Calasanctius
Sarah Ann Riley 12 St. John Our Lady of Peace
Asher G. Searles 12 Edgewood Senior Our Lady of Peace
Columbiana County:
Jaret Lane 12 Carrollton St. John the Evangelist
William John Todd 12 East Liverpool Holy Trinity
Patricia Ann Carr 12 Columbiana St. Jude
Mahoning County:
Bridget Bobovnyik 12 Canfield St. Christine
Nicholas Matiussi 12 Austintown Fitch St. Joseph, Austintown
Edward Odom 12 Austintown Fitch St. Brendan
Portage County:
Marley Berczik 12 Streetsboro St. Joan of Arc, Streetsboro
Logan Orlowski 12 Home-schooled St. Ambrose
Stark County:
Katherine Julia Flickinger 11 Central Catholic SS. Philip and James
Matthew Hersher 12 Massillon Washington St. Joseph, Massillon
Abigail Noel Marchand 12 Perry St. Anthony/All Saints
Trumbull County:
Bridget DePascale 12 Champion St. William
Cullen Faulk 11 Warren G. Harding Blessed Sacrament
Nicholas J. Muscarella 11 John F. Kennedy Catholic Blessed Sacrament
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Name Grade Parish/City
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Maggie Joy Paul 12 St. Joseph, Massillon
Joseph Roth 12 St. Mary, Massillon
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Brooke Chandler 12 Holy Family, Poland
Aaron Pepperney 12 Holy Family, Poland
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
Ashley Lytle 11 Blessed Sacrament
Scott Andrew Mintus 11 St. William
Saint John Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Emma Kosicek 12 Our Lady of Peace
Connor Kovach 12 St, Joseph Calasanctius
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Quinn Li Lamp 12 St. Louis
Elizabeth Wheeler 12 St. Louis
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Stephen Babik 12 Our Lady of Sorrows
Jarod Evan Day 12 Immaculate Heart of Mary
2018 Eagle of the Cross Award Recipients:
Name Grade High School Parish/City
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Ashtabula County:
Joshua Leggett 12 Conneaut Corpus Christi, Conneaut
Justin Michael Phares 11 Edgewood Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Daniel V. Sheldon 11 St. John Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Columbiana County:
Becky Bernet 12 United Local St. Philip Neri, Dungannon
Derek Randolph 12 Columbiana St. Jude, Columbiana
Anna K. Sevek 12 Southern Local St. John the Evangelist, Summitville
Mahoning County:
Brady Bizon 12 Cardinal Mooney St. Charles Borromeo, Boardman
Luke David Hetzel 12 Boardman St. Charles Borromeo, Boardman
Lauren Pepperney 12 Poland Seminary Holy Family, Poland
Portage County:
Kristin Marie Marsinek 12 Walsh Jesuit St. Joan of Arc, Streetsboro
Stark County:
Madison A. Gasparik 12 Alliance St. Joseph, Alliance
Teresa Roth 12 Perry St. Joseph, Massillon
Hunter J. Vogley 11 Canton Central St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Trumbull County:
Gannon Alan Fridley 11 John F. Kennedy St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Warren
Chase Michael Kufchak 11 Bristol Local St. William, Champion
Phillip Loges 12 John F. Kennedy Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Name Grade Parish/City
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Olivia Marie DiRuzza 12 St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Anna Kathleen Vaughn 12 St. Peter, Canton
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Katrina Hayes 12 St. Luke, Boardman
E. Clark Hergenrother 12 St. Charles Borromeo, Boardman
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
Marissa Rosina Gray 11 Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Dante Zamarelli 11 St. Mary, Warren
Saint John Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Madeleine DiSalvatore 12 Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Dana Sackett 12 Assumption, Geneva
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Benjamin Joseph Crawford 12 St. Paul, North Canton
Katherine Louise Hiestand 12 Christ the Servant, Canton
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Carmella Marie Donofrio 12 St. Christine, Youngstown
Amanda N. Leone 12 St. Edward, Youngstown
2017 Eagle of the Cross Award Recipients:
Name, listed alphabetically Parish/City
Grade High School
Adam Joseph Bryan St. John the Evangelist, Summitville
Senior Carrollton High School
Olivia Christopher Holy Family, Poland
Senior Cardinal Mooney High School
Ryan Deskar Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Senior Walsh Jesuit High School
Robert Eckart St. Joseph Calasanctius, Jefferson
Junior Jefferson High School
Jonathan Feigert St. Patrick, Hubbard
Senior Hubbard High School
Celeste Ana Gonzalez Assumption, Geneva
Junior St. John High School
Chloe Jones Little Flower, Canton
Senior Glen Oak High School
Carly Koewacich St. Charles, Boardman
Senior Ursuline High School
Thomas Laveck Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Junior St. John High School
Anastasia McLeod Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Junior Lakeview High School
Elizabeth Ann Mintus St. John Paul II, Warren
Junior John F. Kennedy High School
Katrina Marie Neff St. Brendan, Youngstown
Junior Austintown Fitch High School
Gabrielle Tina Olivieri St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Senior Central Catholic High School
Emily Elise Paul St. Joseph, Massillon
Senior Central Catholic High School
David J. Puzder Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Senior Aurora High School
Mark A. Ricciardi St. Charles, Boardman
Senior Cardinal Mooney High School
Megan Roden Little Flower, Canton
Senior Hoover High School
Therese B. Rose Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Youngstown
Senior Mother of Grace Homeschool
Casarra Ann Rosenberg Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Niles
Senior John F. Kennedy High School
Kevin Ruppert St. Joseph, Massillon
Senior Jackson High School
Patrice Rose Rutherford St. Paul, Canton
Senior St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Frank Vincent Sobnosky, Jr. St. Rose, Girard
Senior Ursuline High School
Alex Solorzano Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Senior Lakeside High School
Nathan Steadman St. Joseph Calasanctius, Jefferson
Senior St. John High School
Dominic A. Tedde Basilica of Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Youngstown
Senior Hickory High School
William John Thompson III Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Senior Mineral Ridge High School
The parents, nominators, teachers, mentors, pastors and youth ministers of these youth are also congratulated for inspiring such outstanding teens.
Name, listed alphabetically Parish/City
Grade High School
Adam Joseph Bryan St. John the Evangelist, Summitville
Senior Carrollton High School
Olivia Christopher Holy Family, Poland
Senior Cardinal Mooney High School
Ryan Deskar Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Senior Walsh Jesuit High School
Robert Eckart St. Joseph Calasanctius, Jefferson
Junior Jefferson High School
Jonathan Feigert St. Patrick, Hubbard
Senior Hubbard High School
Celeste Ana Gonzalez Assumption, Geneva
Junior St. John High School
Chloe Jones Little Flower, Canton
Senior Glen Oak High School
Carly Koewacich St. Charles, Boardman
Senior Ursuline High School
Thomas Laveck Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Junior St. John High School
Anastasia McLeod Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Junior Lakeview High School
Elizabeth Ann Mintus St. John Paul II, Warren
Junior John F. Kennedy High School
Katrina Marie Neff St. Brendan, Youngstown
Junior Austintown Fitch High School
Gabrielle Tina Olivieri St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Senior Central Catholic High School
Emily Elise Paul St. Joseph, Massillon
Senior Central Catholic High School
David J. Puzder Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Senior Aurora High School
Mark A. Ricciardi St. Charles, Boardman
Senior Cardinal Mooney High School
Megan Roden Little Flower, Canton
Senior Hoover High School
Therese B. Rose Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Youngstown
Senior Mother of Grace Homeschool
Casarra Ann Rosenberg Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Niles
Senior John F. Kennedy High School
Kevin Ruppert St. Joseph, Massillon
Senior Jackson High School
Patrice Rose Rutherford St. Paul, Canton
Senior St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Frank Vincent Sobnosky, Jr. St. Rose, Girard
Senior Ursuline High School
Alex Solorzano Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Senior Lakeside High School
Nathan Steadman St. Joseph Calasanctius, Jefferson
Senior St. John High School
Dominic A. Tedde Basilica of Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Youngstown
Senior Hickory High School
William John Thompson III Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Senior Mineral Ridge High School
The parents, nominators, teachers, mentors, pastors and youth ministers of these youth are also congratulated for inspiring such outstanding teens.
2016 Eagle of the Cross Award Recipients:
Name Grade High School Parish/City
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Ashtabula County:
Paul Philip Calaway III 12 St. John Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Madeline Kochevar 11 St. John Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
MiKayla A. Searles 12 Homeschool Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Columbiana County:
Cheyenne Rose Carr 12 Columbiana St. Jude, Columbiana
Bridgette R. Chronister 12 Steubenville Catholic Central Holy Trinity, East Liverpool
Michael Sabitini 12 Beaver Local Holy Trinity, East Liverpool
Mahoning County:
Jenna Ann Binsley 11 South Range St. Charles Borromeo, Boardman
Elsa Buehler 12 West Branch St. Charles Borromeo, Boardman
Hannah Feeney 12 Austintown Fitch Immaculate Heart of Mary, Austintown
Portage County:
Steven-Joseph Farhat 12 Ravenna Immaculate Conception, Ravenna
Rebecca Mackenzie Rowe 12 Bio-Med Science Academy St. Joseph, Mantua
Megan A. Ryser 12 James A. Garfield St. Ambrose, Garrettsville
Stark County:
Elizabeth Bossler 12 Tuslaw St. Barbara, Massillon
Thomas W. Germak 12 GlenOak Little Flower, Middlebranch
Lucy Noel Peloso 11 GlenOak St. Anthony/All Saints, Canton
Trumbull County:
Taylor Kathleen Horn 12 Lakeview St. Robert Bellarmine, Corland
Olivia M. Kochunas 12 Champion St. William, Warren
Jonathan Mahan 12 Champion St. William, Warren
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Gabrielle Butz 12 Canton Central Catholic St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Dan Platek 12 Canton Central Catholic St. Joan of Arc, Canton
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Michaelina Appugliese 12 Cardinal Mooney Holy Family, Poland
Gino Ginnetti 12 Cardinal Mooney St. Paul, New Middletown
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
David Robert Mintus 11 John F. Kennedy St. John Paul II, Warren
Adrianna K. Placanica 12 John F. Kennedy St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Warren
Saint John Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Vincent Nolan 11 St. John Corpus Christi, Conneaut
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Johnathan Lawrence Kungle 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Paul, North Canton
Anna Marie Moeglin 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Peter, Canton
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Stephen Listisen 12 Ursuline St. Christine, Youngstown
Christopher John Metzinger 12 Ursuline St. Joseph, Austintown
Name Grade High School Parish/City
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Ashtabula County:
Paul Philip Calaway III 12 St. John Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Madeline Kochevar 11 St. John Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
MiKayla A. Searles 12 Homeschool Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Columbiana County:
Cheyenne Rose Carr 12 Columbiana St. Jude, Columbiana
Bridgette R. Chronister 12 Steubenville Catholic Central Holy Trinity, East Liverpool
Michael Sabitini 12 Beaver Local Holy Trinity, East Liverpool
Mahoning County:
Jenna Ann Binsley 11 South Range St. Charles Borromeo, Boardman
Elsa Buehler 12 West Branch St. Charles Borromeo, Boardman
Hannah Feeney 12 Austintown Fitch Immaculate Heart of Mary, Austintown
Portage County:
Steven-Joseph Farhat 12 Ravenna Immaculate Conception, Ravenna
Rebecca Mackenzie Rowe 12 Bio-Med Science Academy St. Joseph, Mantua
Megan A. Ryser 12 James A. Garfield St. Ambrose, Garrettsville
Stark County:
Elizabeth Bossler 12 Tuslaw St. Barbara, Massillon
Thomas W. Germak 12 GlenOak Little Flower, Middlebranch
Lucy Noel Peloso 11 GlenOak St. Anthony/All Saints, Canton
Trumbull County:
Taylor Kathleen Horn 12 Lakeview St. Robert Bellarmine, Corland
Olivia M. Kochunas 12 Champion St. William, Warren
Jonathan Mahan 12 Champion St. William, Warren
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Gabrielle Butz 12 Canton Central Catholic St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Dan Platek 12 Canton Central Catholic St. Joan of Arc, Canton
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Michaelina Appugliese 12 Cardinal Mooney Holy Family, Poland
Gino Ginnetti 12 Cardinal Mooney St. Paul, New Middletown
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
David Robert Mintus 11 John F. Kennedy St. John Paul II, Warren
Adrianna K. Placanica 12 John F. Kennedy St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Warren
Saint John Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Vincent Nolan 11 St. John Corpus Christi, Conneaut
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Johnathan Lawrence Kungle 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Paul, North Canton
Anna Marie Moeglin 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Peter, Canton
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Stephen Listisen 12 Ursuline St. Christine, Youngstown
Christopher John Metzinger 12 Ursuline St. Joseph, Austintown
2015 Eagle of the Cross Award Recipients:
Name Grade High School Parish/City
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Ashtabula County:
Alexander Dedek 11 Grand Valley St. Mary, Orwell
Abigail Paskey 12 Grand Valley St. Mary, Orwell
Kayla Marie Phares 12 Edgewood Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Columbiana County:
Noah David Flores 11 Steubenville Catholic Holy Trinity
Jonathon Montgomery 11 East Liverpool Holy Trinity
Emily Bryan 12 Carrollton St. John the Evangelist
Mahoning County:
Hannah Pavalko 12 Boardman St. Charles Borromeo
Emily Elizabeth Capone 11 Hubbard Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Basilica
Nicholas Long 12 Boardman St. Charles Borromeo
Portage County:
Adam Charles Gretsinger 12 Theodore Roosevelt Kent State Newman Center
Sean James Fejes 11 Bio-Med Science Academy St. Joseph, Mantua
Michaela Marie Luli 12 Waterloo St. Joseph, Mogadore/Randolph
Stark County:
Leanne Peloso 12 GlenOak St. Anthony/All Saints, Canton
Neal George Billig 12 Perry St. Joan of Arc, Canton
Hannah B. Fricker 12 GlenOak St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Trumbull County:
Megan Lynn Laws 12 Lakeview St. Robert Bellarmine, Corland
Gabriella Hosack 12 Hubbard St. Patrick, Hubbard
Monica Kotyuk 12 Howland Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Kateri Jameson 12 Canton Central Holy Family, Navarre
Rachel Clare Shumar 12 Canton Central St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Christian Dama 12 Cardinal Mooney St. Christine, Youngstown
Vince Pecchia 12 Cardinal Mooney St. Charles, Boardman
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
Patrick J. Casale 12 John F. Kennedy St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Warren
Saint John Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Jessica DiSalvatore 11 St. John Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Douglas Edward Warren, Jr. 12 St. John Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Deanna Faith Trubisky 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Louis, Louisville
Joseph Rigdon 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Louis, Louisville
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Justin Oaks 12 Ursuline St. Columba, Youngstown
Stephanie Ohalek 12 Ursuline St. Christine, Youngstown
Name Grade High School Parish/City
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Ashtabula County:
Alexander Dedek 11 Grand Valley St. Mary, Orwell
Abigail Paskey 12 Grand Valley St. Mary, Orwell
Kayla Marie Phares 12 Edgewood Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Columbiana County:
Noah David Flores 11 Steubenville Catholic Holy Trinity
Jonathon Montgomery 11 East Liverpool Holy Trinity
Emily Bryan 12 Carrollton St. John the Evangelist
Mahoning County:
Hannah Pavalko 12 Boardman St. Charles Borromeo
Emily Elizabeth Capone 11 Hubbard Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Basilica
Nicholas Long 12 Boardman St. Charles Borromeo
Portage County:
Adam Charles Gretsinger 12 Theodore Roosevelt Kent State Newman Center
Sean James Fejes 11 Bio-Med Science Academy St. Joseph, Mantua
Michaela Marie Luli 12 Waterloo St. Joseph, Mogadore/Randolph
Stark County:
Leanne Peloso 12 GlenOak St. Anthony/All Saints, Canton
Neal George Billig 12 Perry St. Joan of Arc, Canton
Hannah B. Fricker 12 GlenOak St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Trumbull County:
Megan Lynn Laws 12 Lakeview St. Robert Bellarmine, Corland
Gabriella Hosack 12 Hubbard St. Patrick, Hubbard
Monica Kotyuk 12 Howland Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Kateri Jameson 12 Canton Central Holy Family, Navarre
Rachel Clare Shumar 12 Canton Central St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Christian Dama 12 Cardinal Mooney St. Christine, Youngstown
Vince Pecchia 12 Cardinal Mooney St. Charles, Boardman
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
Patrick J. Casale 12 John F. Kennedy St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Warren
Saint John Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Jessica DiSalvatore 11 St. John Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Douglas Edward Warren, Jr. 12 St. John Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Deanna Faith Trubisky 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Louis, Louisville
Joseph Rigdon 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Louis, Louisville
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Justin Oaks 12 Ursuline St. Columba, Youngstown
Stephanie Ohalek 12 Ursuline St. Christine, Youngstown
2014 Eagle of the Cross Award Recipients
Pictures from the 2014 ceremony are being loaded at:
https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10203621377161349.1073741834.1423728412&&l=ea7bf5f79c
(Scroll down to view 2013 and 2012 lists)
The following teens have been invited to receive the Eagle of the Cross Award on April 30, 2014
COUNTIES: Name Grade School Parish
Ashtabula Gabriel James Kovats 12 Grand Valley St. Mary
Ashtabula Kathryn Paskey 12 Grand Valley St. Mary
Ashtabula David Bookbinder 12 Jefferson Area Sacred Heart
Columbiana Joseph Ward Mercer 12 East Liverpool Holy Trinity
Columbiana Alana Chronister 12 Steubenville Catholic Holy Trinity
Columbiana Elaina Zehentbauer 12 United Local St. John the Evangelist
Mahoning Nicholas Crescimanno 12 Canfield St. Michael
Mahoning Marcus Masello 12 Boardman St. Charles Borromeo
Mahoning Matthew Hetzel 12 Boardman St. Charles Borromeo
Portage Alfred John Beckstrom 12 Aurora Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Portage Clare Rahill 12 Aurora Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Portage Alex DeHoff 12 Crestwood St. Joseph (Mantua)
Stark Douglas Hutnick 11 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Anthony/All Saints
Stark Cynthia (Cyndi) Scheetz 12 Glen Oak St. Anthony/All Saints
Stark Alexandra R. Mercorelli 12 North Canton Hoover St. Michael
Trumbull Dillon D. Marx 12 Hubbard St. Patrick
Trumbull Alexa M. Goffos 12 Lakeview Blessed Sacrament
Trumbull Marisa A. Pipino 11 John F. Kennedy Catholic Blessed Sacrament
SCHOOLS:
Cardinal Mooney Jack Higham 12 Cardinal Mooney Holy Family
Cardinal Mooney Monica Mattiussi 12 Cardinal Mooney St. Joseph
Central Catholic Emily Bagnola 12 Central Catholic St. Michael
Central Catholic Noah Miller 11 Canton South St. Mary/St. Benedict
J. F. Kennedy Maura Dixon 11 John F. Kennedy Catholic St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
J. F. Kennedy Eric Bofenkamp 12 John F. Kennedy Catholic Blessed Sacrament
St. John Evelyn Andersen 11 St. John Our Lady of Peace
St. John Michaelangelo Zullo 11 St. John Our Lady of Peace
St. Thomas Aquinas Leslie Flynn 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Paul, N. Canton
St. Thomas Aquinas Matthew Miller 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Louis
Ursuline Patrick O'Brien 12 Ursuline St. Christine
Ursuline Joseph Carrier 12 Ursuline St. Christine
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
2013 Eagle of the Cross Awards
Honoring Select high school junior and seniors displaying Christian Leadership in our parishes and Catholic Schools
2013 New Release with list of Award Recipients,
followed by the Honorable Mention Teens
Thirty Teens to be Honored as Outstanding Christian Leaders at
Diocesan “Eagle of the Cross Award” Mass and Banquet
The Office of Youth and Young Adult Ministry of the Catholic
Diocese of Youngstown announces the recipients of the 2013 Eagle of the Cross
Award. The Eagle of the Cross, created by the National Federation for Catholic
Youth Ministry and introduced to the diocese in 1999, is given each year to a
group of extraordinary high school juniors and seniors who model the dedication,
integrity, values and promise for Church and society.
The award is presented to teens in the six counties of the Diocese of
Youngstown who model Christian discipleship and exemplify the qualities of moral
integrity, prayer, good works and Christian leadership in their school and
parish communities. While a limited number of recipients are chosen for the
Eagle of the Cross Award, they represent many admirable young people around the
diocese.
This year’s candidates were chosen from 83 nominations that
highlighted parish, school, and community involvement of the youths.
A maximum of two Eagle of the Cross Awards are presented to students in
each of the six diocesan Catholic high schools, and up to three involved in the
parishes in each of the six counties of the diocese. The diocese thanks everyone
who took the time to nominate a teen.
The recipients of the 2013 Eagle of the Cross Award, as well as all of
the nominees, are commended for their positive witness to their Catholic
Christian faith and the value of youth involvement in parish, school and
community.
The following teens will be presented the 2013 Eagle of the
Cross Award at the 15thAnnual Eagle of the Cross Awards Liturgy and
Banquet on Thursday, April 18, 2013, at Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, 343 Via
Mount Carmel in Youngstown. The
banquet is by invitation only, but the liturgy, which begins at 6:00 p.m., is
open to the public.
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Name Grade High School Parish/City
Ashtabula County:
Nathaniel Dedek 12 Grand Valley St. Mary, Orwell
Sarah Renee’ Flacke 11 Grand Valley Sacred Heart, Rock Creek
Joshua M. Kovats 12 Grand Valley St. Mary, Orwell
Columbiana County:
Diana Bernet 12 United Local St. Philip Neri, Dungannon
Carlie A. Merlo 11 Columbiana St. Jude, Columbiana
Mark Anthony Ortega 11 East Palestine Our Lady of Lourdes, East Palestine
Mahoning County:
Austin Kennedy 12 Ursuline St. Brendan, Youngstown
Bridget Ann Wagner 11 Howland Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Youngstown
Elizabeth Marie Wagner 12 Howland Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Youngstown
Portage County:
Caitlin Chartier 12 James A. Garfield St. Joseph, Mantua
Santino Dominic Palma 12 Aurora Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Abigail Smith 12 Aurora Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Stark County:
Luke Boswell 11 McKinley St. Anthony/All Saints, Canton
Hannah L. Grow 12 Central Catholic St. Anthony/All Saints, Canton
Kelly Varn 12 Glen Oak St. Anthony/All Saints, Canton
Trumbull County:
Marquette Gasser 12 Hubbard St. Patrick, Hubbard
Andrew James Mitcham 12 Lakeview St. Robert Bellarmine, Cortland
Alexandra Zubyk 12 Hubbard St. Patrick, Hubbard
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Victoria Barnhouse 12 Canton Central St. Joan of Arc, Canton
Jenna Marie Humphries 11 Canton Central St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Justin Burk 12 Cardinal Mooney Holy Family, Poland
Maureen Driscoll 12 Cardinal Mooney St. Charles, Boardman
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
Katherine Groner 12 John F. Kennedy Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Kyle Patrick Jones 11 John F. Kennedy St. Mary, Warren
Saint John Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Rae Ann Benedict 11 St. John Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Alicia Lewis 12 St. John Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Ashtabula
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Angela Ann Grosswiller 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Louis, Louisville
Seth L. Lamp 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Louis, Louisville
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Marina Bermann 12 Ursuline St. Christine, Youngstown
Anthony Joseph Rohan 12 Ursuline St. Maron, Youngstown
The parents, nominators, teachers, mentors, pastors and youth
ministers of these youth are also congratulated for inspiring such outstanding
teens.
For more information on the Eagle of the Cross Awards, or other
programs of the Office of Youth and Young Adult Ministry, contact
Cindee Case, Director, at
330-744-8451 or [email protected].
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
News coverage of 2012 Eagle of the Cross
Two Youngstown TV stations aired segments on the awards.
Here is the one from 33 News:
http://www.wytv.com/content/news/local/story/28-Students-Honored-with-Eagle-of-Cross-Award/91nSEs9G0EKjw5l2ErUOYw.cspx
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
See video clip at:
http://<iframe src="https://www.facebook.com/video/embed?video_id=10151551371226505" width="568" height="320" frameborder="0"></iframe>
Read the script at:
http://www.wfmj.com/story/22020255/students-honored-with-eagle-of-the-cross-award
Names of all 15 years of awardees have now been posted on this website -- look under "Teens and Parents" Eagle of the Cross tabs (1999 - 2011 in one file, and another file begins with 2012. Also lists the 2013 nominees.)
THANKS to all the adults who have taken time to nominate...and thanks to the teens for being inspiring disciples!
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2012 Eagle of the Cross Recipients Honored
Thank you to everyone who made the April 18th evening such a lovely celebration for the 28 teens who were honored.
Thanks to all the youth ministry coordinators, teachers, parents, campus ministers, and others who nominated the outstanding high school teens for the award. During February, nominations were processed and judged, with recipients being notified in March.
The Eagle of the Cross is the highest award our diocese gives to high school juniors and seniors that have demonstrated Christian values and leadership at their parish and/or Catholic high school.
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Ashtabula County:
Veronica Flacke Grand Valley Sacred Heart, Rock Creek
Joseph Satterfield Grand Valley St. Mary, Orwell
Columbiana County:
Troy Beard Crestview St. Jude. Columbiana
Katie Thrasher Wellsville Holy Trinity, East Liverpool
Mahoning County:
Connor Hetzel Boardman St. Charles Borromeo, Boardman
Natalie Ricciutti Canfield St. Michael, Canfield
Anthony Velasquez Canfield St. Michael, Canfield
Portage County:
Austin Anderson Maplewood Career/Crestwood St. Joseph, Mantua
Mary Therese Kubek Notre Dame Cathedral Latin Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Kasey McGinnis Aurora Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Stark County:
Paul Billig Perry St. Joan of Arc, Canton
Jordan Gore Jackson St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Allison Vick Perry St. Joan of Arc, Canton
Trumbull County:
Hollie Baker Hubbard St. Patrick, Hubbard
Christina Marie Lyons John F. Kennedy St. Thomas the Apostle, Vienna
Allison Mintus John F. Kennedy Blessed John Paul II, Warren
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Meredith Gursky St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Sarah Heck St. Joseph, Massillon
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
Daniel Dixon SS. Cyril & Methodius, Warren
Katie Kamykowski Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Hannah Balogh Christ Our Savior, Struthers
Dominic Mattiussi St. Joseph, Austintown
Saints John and Paul Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Emily Kochevar Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Brenna Powers Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Colton Ebersole St. Louis, Louisville
Madison Schillig St. Paul, North Canton
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Richard Mulhall Immaculate Heart of Mary, Austintown
Stephanie Sforza St. Rose, Girard
Congratulations to our new recipients!
2012 Recipients with Bishop Murry (Center) and Cindee Case (left) in Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Church.
followed by the Honorable Mention Teens
Thirty Teens to be Honored as Outstanding Christian Leaders at
Diocesan “Eagle of the Cross Award” Mass and Banquet
The Office of Youth and Young Adult Ministry of the Catholic
Diocese of Youngstown announces the recipients of the 2013 Eagle of the Cross
Award. The Eagle of the Cross, created by the National Federation for Catholic
Youth Ministry and introduced to the diocese in 1999, is given each year to a
group of extraordinary high school juniors and seniors who model the dedication,
integrity, values and promise for Church and society.
The award is presented to teens in the six counties of the Diocese of
Youngstown who model Christian discipleship and exemplify the qualities of moral
integrity, prayer, good works and Christian leadership in their school and
parish communities. While a limited number of recipients are chosen for the
Eagle of the Cross Award, they represent many admirable young people around the
diocese.
This year’s candidates were chosen from 83 nominations that
highlighted parish, school, and community involvement of the youths.
A maximum of two Eagle of the Cross Awards are presented to students in
each of the six diocesan Catholic high schools, and up to three involved in the
parishes in each of the six counties of the diocese. The diocese thanks everyone
who took the time to nominate a teen.
The recipients of the 2013 Eagle of the Cross Award, as well as all of
the nominees, are commended for their positive witness to their Catholic
Christian faith and the value of youth involvement in parish, school and
community.
The following teens will be presented the 2013 Eagle of the
Cross Award at the 15thAnnual Eagle of the Cross Awards Liturgy and
Banquet on Thursday, April 18, 2013, at Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, 343 Via
Mount Carmel in Youngstown. The
banquet is by invitation only, but the liturgy, which begins at 6:00 p.m., is
open to the public.
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Name Grade High School Parish/City
Ashtabula County:
Nathaniel Dedek 12 Grand Valley St. Mary, Orwell
Sarah Renee’ Flacke 11 Grand Valley Sacred Heart, Rock Creek
Joshua M. Kovats 12 Grand Valley St. Mary, Orwell
Columbiana County:
Diana Bernet 12 United Local St. Philip Neri, Dungannon
Carlie A. Merlo 11 Columbiana St. Jude, Columbiana
Mark Anthony Ortega 11 East Palestine Our Lady of Lourdes, East Palestine
Mahoning County:
Austin Kennedy 12 Ursuline St. Brendan, Youngstown
Bridget Ann Wagner 11 Howland Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Youngstown
Elizabeth Marie Wagner 12 Howland Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Youngstown
Portage County:
Caitlin Chartier 12 James A. Garfield St. Joseph, Mantua
Santino Dominic Palma 12 Aurora Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Abigail Smith 12 Aurora Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Stark County:
Luke Boswell 11 McKinley St. Anthony/All Saints, Canton
Hannah L. Grow 12 Central Catholic St. Anthony/All Saints, Canton
Kelly Varn 12 Glen Oak St. Anthony/All Saints, Canton
Trumbull County:
Marquette Gasser 12 Hubbard St. Patrick, Hubbard
Andrew James Mitcham 12 Lakeview St. Robert Bellarmine, Cortland
Alexandra Zubyk 12 Hubbard St. Patrick, Hubbard
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Victoria Barnhouse 12 Canton Central St. Joan of Arc, Canton
Jenna Marie Humphries 11 Canton Central St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Justin Burk 12 Cardinal Mooney Holy Family, Poland
Maureen Driscoll 12 Cardinal Mooney St. Charles, Boardman
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
Katherine Groner 12 John F. Kennedy Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Kyle Patrick Jones 11 John F. Kennedy St. Mary, Warren
Saint John Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Rae Ann Benedict 11 St. John Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Alicia Lewis 12 St. John Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Ashtabula
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Angela Ann Grosswiller 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Louis, Louisville
Seth L. Lamp 12 St. Thomas Aquinas St. Louis, Louisville
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Marina Bermann 12 Ursuline St. Christine, Youngstown
Anthony Joseph Rohan 12 Ursuline St. Maron, Youngstown
The parents, nominators, teachers, mentors, pastors and youth
ministers of these youth are also congratulated for inspiring such outstanding
teens.
For more information on the Eagle of the Cross Awards, or other
programs of the Office of Youth and Young Adult Ministry, contact
Cindee Case, Director, at
330-744-8451 or [email protected].
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
News coverage of 2012 Eagle of the Cross
Two Youngstown TV stations aired segments on the awards.
Here is the one from 33 News:
http://www.wytv.com/content/news/local/story/28-Students-Honored-with-Eagle-of-Cross-Award/91nSEs9G0EKjw5l2ErUOYw.cspx
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
See video clip at:
http://<iframe src="https://www.facebook.com/video/embed?video_id=10151551371226505" width="568" height="320" frameborder="0"></iframe>
Read the script at:
http://www.wfmj.com/story/22020255/students-honored-with-eagle-of-the-cross-award
Names of all 15 years of awardees have now been posted on this website -- look under "Teens and Parents" Eagle of the Cross tabs (1999 - 2011 in one file, and another file begins with 2012. Also lists the 2013 nominees.)
THANKS to all the adults who have taken time to nominate...and thanks to the teens for being inspiring disciples!
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2012 Eagle of the Cross Recipients Honored
Thank you to everyone who made the April 18th evening such a lovely celebration for the 28 teens who were honored.
Thanks to all the youth ministry coordinators, teachers, parents, campus ministers, and others who nominated the outstanding high school teens for the award. During February, nominations were processed and judged, with recipients being notified in March.
The Eagle of the Cross is the highest award our diocese gives to high school juniors and seniors that have demonstrated Christian values and leadership at their parish and/or Catholic high school.
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in the parish and larger community:
Ashtabula County:
Veronica Flacke Grand Valley Sacred Heart, Rock Creek
Joseph Satterfield Grand Valley St. Mary, Orwell
Columbiana County:
Troy Beard Crestview St. Jude. Columbiana
Katie Thrasher Wellsville Holy Trinity, East Liverpool
Mahoning County:
Connor Hetzel Boardman St. Charles Borromeo, Boardman
Natalie Ricciutti Canfield St. Michael, Canfield
Anthony Velasquez Canfield St. Michael, Canfield
Portage County:
Austin Anderson Maplewood Career/Crestwood St. Joseph, Mantua
Mary Therese Kubek Notre Dame Cathedral Latin Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Kasey McGinnis Aurora Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
Stark County:
Paul Billig Perry St. Joan of Arc, Canton
Jordan Gore Jackson St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Allison Vick Perry St. Joan of Arc, Canton
Trumbull County:
Hollie Baker Hubbard St. Patrick, Hubbard
Christina Marie Lyons John F. Kennedy St. Thomas the Apostle, Vienna
Allison Mintus John F. Kennedy Blessed John Paul II, Warren
Recipients demonstrating outstanding involvement in a diocesan Catholic school:
Canton Central Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Meredith Gursky St. Michael the Archangel, Canton
Sarah Heck St. Joseph, Massillon
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School: (Trumbull County)
Daniel Dixon SS. Cyril & Methodius, Warren
Katie Kamykowski Blessed Sacrament, Warren
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Hannah Balogh Christ Our Savior, Struthers
Dominic Mattiussi St. Joseph, Austintown
Saints John and Paul Catholic High School: (Ashtabula County)
Emily Kochevar Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
Brenna Powers Our Lady of Peace, Ashtabula
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School: (Stark County)
Colton Ebersole St. Louis, Louisville
Madison Schillig St. Paul, North Canton
Ursuline Catholic High School: (Mahoning County)
Richard Mulhall Immaculate Heart of Mary, Austintown
Stephanie Sforza St. Rose, Girard
Congratulations to our new recipients!
2012 Recipients with Bishop Murry (Center) and Cindee Case (left) in Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Church.